GOVERNOR AYODELE FAYOSE, AIRTEL ,GT BANK ,PEPENAZI ,TOBY GREY ,NAIJALOADED,WAPTV,WALE TURNER ,FEMI ADEBAYO , ANTAR LANIYAN ,TAYO SOBOLA (BELLA) ,  DJ ALTIMS,DIDI, RONKE ODUNSANYA ,KENNYBLAQ , CYMBALS DANCE CREW, ADEJUMOKE ADEROUNMU ,MAVIN RECORDS,DREMO,KISS DANIEL ,SMOOVACHAPAM,GET RECOGNIZED AS ANUCA DROP FULL NOMINEES LIST

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

For Massive Music & Video Promotion Contact +2348137065020 Or BBM: 25AB00E5 NOW!!

Wishing you compliments of the season, the management of ANUCA (VOLTS MEDIA H.Q) Muse this medium to congratulate every nominee of the prestigious ANUCA Awards 2017.
 
The management of ANUCA (VOLTS MEDIA H.Q) has vowed to keep the standard & credibility high as ever and has taken steps to ensure visible & credible voting process.
With over 328,000 nominee entries received in the nomination process, subsequent to aggregations, we present to you, the ANUCA award full Nominees List.
The management of ANUCA has decided to shortlist only 10 Students for Voting in Each Award category.
 
The Top 10 List would be selected based on the Nominees party attendance scheduled for 27th of January, 2017.
 
For Interested Nominees who might not be chanced be attend the nominees party due to some important reasons, kindly pay the required ANUCA participation fee (#1,000) to our official Bank account before 15th of January, 2017.
 
Text Your Name, School and Award Category to 08028377839 to Get bank account Details.
 
Also bear in mind that the Top 10 List for Voting drops 30th of January 2017.
 
 Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 
 
 
 
STUDENTS AWARD VOTING CATEGORIES  
 
The Nominees are selected based on Merit & Social Directors’ Recommendations over 2015/2016 Academic Session.
 
 FOR 200-500 LEVEL (STUDENTS)
 
MOST BEAUTIFUL
ABDULHAMEED BARAKAT (FOUTAIN UNIVERSITY)
@IAMTEMITOHCUTE (OOU)
TOBI SMALL (CALEB)
OMONIYI OLUWATOBI (MISS GOLD) AAUA
ZULIAT ADEGOKE (ELIZADE.UNI )
FUNMI DAPHNEE (EKSU)
SUZY PETE (OOU)
HEERBEEMBHOLAR BOLAJI (ACU)
EKOM CHERYL LAWRENCE (LANDMARK UNI.)
TOMILOLA AJETUNMOBI (ACU)
AMINAT AKINYEMI (UNIOSUN)
Odeh monica onyeche 200 level (UNIILORIN)
Nkechor Stella|Tasued|300level
CHIKKA LAW (JABU)
OMOWAYE ADERONKE (FUOYE)
Bukola ECO 300L (BOWEN)
Imagha Victoria futa
Adedamola COLMAS 300L (FUNAAB)
ITUNU OLASANMI (Posh Itee) 200l (FUNAAB)
Precious 300l, (BELLS)
Oyinlola Alice (Miss UI) | UI |
Princess Akunnarh(ABUAD)
JADESOLA(ENG) OOU
Adekeye emiola. (UNIOSUN)
WENDY (LEADCOTY)
Naomi Gabriel (RUN)
2.MOST HANDSOME
Nazah 300l (BELLS)
EZE SAMUEL (AAUA)
I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)
ADEDAMOLA MICHEAL (ELIZADE.UNI )
ADEBAYO BABATUNDE (LANDMARK UNI.)
ADEYOJU DAMILOLA |DAMIKIZZO (OOU)
DANIEL (THANYEL) |EKSU
MORAKINYO GODWIN (ACU)
INNOCENT (FOUYE)
HENRY UWABO (FUNAAB)
AYOMIKUN (JABU)
Deek (300 level) (AFUED)
‘Akin Faminu’ /500/UNILAG
OBISESAN JOSEPH OLALEKAN | UNIOSUN
GBADEBO YINKA (FOUNTAIN UNIVERSITY)
Atunde Mustapha aka bachelor 400 level (UNIILORIN)
2.OLUJOBI OPEYEMI TYLER|200LEVE
3.AWAH SOC (BOWEN)
4.Maxwell OGUNTUASE /futa
WILLIAM SIEGE (LEADCOTY)
Gideon vesse (RUN)
Deezy (UNIOSUN)
Owoseni Michael (ABUAD)
 
3.MOST FASHIONABLE MALE
MOYO (ARCHI) JABU
I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)
PRINCE OJUTAWO (LANDMARK UNI.)
GBOLAHAN HAZEEM (AAUA)
FLOWE IREMIDE (OOU)
ONI AYOMIDE |UNIOSUN
DANIEL (THANYEL) |EKSU
ANIBIRE GBOLAHAN G_B (AAUA)
IYANUOLUWA MEDUNA (ACU)
Tyler (TASUED)
ADEKOYA RAZAQ DAMILOLA (FOUNTAIN)
Daminabo Peterside 400l (BELLS)
Adebayo qudus gbotemi aka Mr bayo 500 level (UNIILORIN)
Spiromandu (ADELEKE UNI)
Omikunle Peter (300 level) (AFUED)
Usha Rapahel (ABUAD)
Rich P Agric 500L (BOWEN)
Dami 400L futa
CHIDERA OLIVER |PANKEE_ROY (RUN)
Ugwu Augustine Shugaboi / UNILAG / 200 /
Olofin Ifeoluwa @itsbillsj | UI
Soft (OAU)
SETH AYOBAMI (LEADCITY)
Kitan Adeyemi (RUN)
Omo Abim OOU
JOEPEAK (ELIZADE UNI.)
Adeniran.Fawaz (UNIOSUN)
Ajejumo Leonard (ADELEKE UNI.)
Anjola Adeniji (RUN)
 
4.MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE
Ojotofunmi (400 level) (AFUED)
PRECIOUS (CALEB)
YAKUBU JAEL (LANDMARK UNI.)
AJENIFUJA TOSIN (OOU)
STEPHANIE (CALEB)
MOTUNRAYO (ELIZADE UNI.)
ASHAOLU BOLUWATIFE (ACU)
ACE KWEEN |EKSU
WUMMI GOLD FOUYE)
ADELEKE ISLAMIYAT (FOUNTAIN)
JUMMY (INTER.REL )JABU
Idreez-Alabi Oreoluwa (ABUAD)
Selfmade_Ajebutter (AAUA)
Gbemi Endowed FUNAAB
Ojudun Iyanuoluwa Damilare|Tasued|400level
Gold FUTA
DAMILOLA (KARINA_odt) (U.I)
Akanke OJ FUNAAB
Angela 500l (BELLS)
Itanda Niniola aka lady nienie 500 level (UNIILORIN)
Style By Dolapo (OAU)
 
 
Adiktee (LAUTECH)
Temitope (_iamtemitope)
TEMILADE (TEMINICROWN) U.I
SOPHIE AUSTINE (LEADCITY)
Debby bkf (RUN)
Kezia (UNIOSUN)
ASHAOLU BOLUWATISE (ACU)
Abetusin Desayo (ADELEKE UNI.)
AJENIFUJA TOSIN (OOU
ADEFUNKE ADEOYE (UNIOSUN
 
5.STUDENT OAP OF THE YEAR
Omajuwa (300 level) (AFUED)
Loveth OOU
JERRY 605 (ELIZADE UNI.)
IGBORUEMUSE LOVETH (OOU)
KOREDE INNOCENT (UNIOSUN)
OGUNNEYE TOMIWA (ACU)
OLANIYI ,MASS COM (JABU)
MC GABBI (OAU)
PINCY (FUNAAB)
REAL SKILLS / UNILAG / 300 /
MC GOVERNOR (SPACE FM
CHASE (FUNAAB)
TAYEILOLU (mz_perfections ) |EKSU
QUEEN JUDITH (TASUED)
5.Kofokenks (FUNAAB)
Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
Ejiwumi Risqiah 500 level (UNIILORIN)
ADEKUNLE OBADIMU (OBA SPORT) LEADCITY
Alice Adebayo (RUN)
ADE BOB (AAUA)
Damilola Daniel _- Double Dizzy (UNIOSUN)
MC REO (OAU)
6. STUDENT MOVIE ACTOR OF THE YEAR
1.Debo macaroni (RUN)
ANDY
KENREX (LANDMARK UNI.)
Ikutiminu Titoluwalase (ACU)
OKUNUGA DEMEJI (ELIZADE UNI.)
EMTEAHEN |EKSU
LETO FOUYE)
OPALEYE BOLARINWA (LANDMARK UNI.)
Ale Ayomide (LAUTECH)
Olayinka Akolawole(Aduke) (UNIILORIN)
AdegboyegaTofunmi(300 level) (AFUED)
Nuel (BCH) (BOWEN)
MC REO (OAU)
Bukky Majek 400l (FUNAAB)
Sparkles/ futa
Biola Yakubu (UNILAG)
Super Tee (OAU)
Bayo Alfa Sule (OAU)
ADETUTU (LEADCITY)
Mayowa. Degbaro. (UNIOSUN)
STUDENT MOVIE ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
1.Bola Adewuyi (JABU)
SEUN (CALEB)
AKINOLA ELECT (OOU)
DAMOLA DABOR (ELIZADE UNI.)
FEYIFUNZ (FUNAAB)
BOLAJI AJIBOLA (LANDMARK UNI.)
Gbemiisola famosae (UNIOSUN)
LIZZY |EKSU
BALOGUN (FOUYE)
Sunkanmi (400 level) (AFUED)
Nkwor Francesca Ngozi(Aduke) (UNIILORIN)
Tofunmi Ajibade (BOWEN)
Hussein Zainab|Tasued|300level|
Feyisara 300l (FUNAAB)
Minka (RUN)
BEST STUDENT VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
wright of ello films (ADELEKE UNI.)
Ajakaye(300 level) (AFUED)
AKIN SYN (ELIZADE UNI.)
KENREX (LANDMARK UNI.)
Favour Tunde Clothing (ACU)
SD VISUALS |EKSU
3 MEN MOTIONS (AAUA)
Kenz Visual 300l (FUNAAB)
TWISS TOSIN FUTA
Biola Yakub(UNILAG)
Korede Olaniyan (BOWEN)
Videowood (KSU)
Image Wonders (OUI)
Seun Ogini FemFun (OAU)
Samuel Adeoye (Encounter ) (UNIILORIN)
BEST CLOTHING LINE OWN BY STUDENT
Jenz wears 300l (BELLS)
DAPO BESPOKE |EKSU
DEMIN CLOTHING (CALEB)
ORC (ELIZADE UNI.)
LAWAL CLOTHING LINE (OOU)
G B QULITIES (AAUA)
HAUZ OF JIMMY (LANDMARK UNI.)
Favour tuned clothing (ACU)
KOA COUTURE FOUYE)
AOC (JABU)
Sew Now Now (400 level) (AFUED)
Wurafadaka (UNIILORIN)
Tim Clothings | UI
BABYLON WEARS  (BOWEN)
Blaze Fashion 300l (FUNAAB)
Fortress Clothing (OAU)
Footsteps inc (ADELEKE UNI)
KUSH VOUGE (LEADCITY)
. Zarat clothing (UNIOSUN)
Adeosun Ayomide (Mideclothiers)
Official Neye Clothing OOU
SLICKHOUSE (ABUAD)
‘debeeblu dancewears’ /500 / UNILAG
March 4 Clothing (LAUTECH)
3Pleaclothinz (UNILAG)
BEJAID (RUN)
STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
Fade fashion 500l (BELLS)
DAMILADE ONYENEKAN (CALEB)
DOLLIS CLOTHING |EKSU
TEZZY (OOU)
VALLERY ROYALE (LANDMARK UNI.)
Favour Tunde Clothing (ACU)
THEO GOLD (TASUED)
TAYLOR VADE (AAUA)
WUNMI NIMOTA FOUYE)
THE REPUBLICAN (JABU)
Unique Apparel (Fashion Station) FUNAAB
3Pleaclothinz (UNILAG)
Ope aka Sam Kells 300 level (UNIILORIN)
Fash(300 level) (AFUED)
Tolu Peters (ABUAD)
Balogun abiodun pka Felart |Tasued|
AfroTrends (BOWEN)
Tumilara fumnilayo / /futa
: LCL OOU
HENNY FASHION DESIGNS  (ADELEKE UNI.)
Dibia valentinoe / UNILAG  /300 /
BEJAID WEARS (RUN)
Tolu Peters (ABUAD)
Indulgence Fasion (OAU)
Marfol Vintage Wears (FUNAAB)
HADASSAH’S WORLD DESIGNS (U.I)
. Zarat clothing (UNIOSUN)
Desiree  (C.U)
Najib suara (RUN)
STUDENT COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
1.Mc Finest (400 level) (AFUED)
OLOYOWEWE OLAYINKA (LANDMARK UNI.)
MC SAMMY (OOU)
ALAGBARA (ELIZADE UNI.)
Akeju FOUYE)
MC LAFF (FUNAAB)
LENZY (JABU)
MC OSAGIE |EKSU
MC KING (UNIOSUN)
Ben da poet  (UNIILORIN)
JC the Badh Guy (BOWEN)
Mc corrupt (ADELEKE UNI.)
BAFANA FUTA
ST MYKEL (AAUA)
MC CODED (TASUED)
Daniboy OOU
Emperor Haqulix (ABUAD)
Geejokes (U.I)
Dr Freak (OAU)
Ebuka_Mic (C.U)
Mad Johnny (RUN)
BASHCOMDEY (FOUNTAIN)
FUNBICOMEDIOUS (FUNAAB)
 
BEST ONLINE COMEDY PLATFORM OWN BY STUDENT
Just us (300 level) (AFUED)
@MR_LENZY JABU
BOUNS ENT (LEADMARK)
Bholu 200L (FUNAAB)
D cap tv FOUYE)
juju house of comedy (UNIILORIN)
B.YTalkative / UNILAG
BOWEN COMDEY (BOWEN)
Shankscomics (OAU)
WYZEE (OOU)
_KIKUS_ (C.U)
@MYGPMUSTLAFF |EKSU
CALLMEWYZE OOU
STUDENT D.J OF THE YEAR
Dj Steel OOU
D.J RANSOM (CALEB)
DJ SOKIS (ELIZADE UNI.)
D.J SPEARS (OOU)
DJ ITunes (AAUA)
DJ HEZY JABU
DJ FEMZY |EKSU
DJ SKOOLBOI (ACU)
Dj Phinga 400l (BELLS)
DJ SHEGZY FOUYE)
Omonira Ayodele aka Dj Atech (UNIILORIN)
DJ Tefla (ABUAD)
D.J BAZZ (UNILAG)
Dj deewhy (ADELEKE UNI.)
1.DjSlimcious (400 level) (AFUED)
2.Dj rozay futa
3.DJ Nash (BOWEN)
DJ DRANE (LANDMARK UNI.)
DJ TIMIRAY (TASUED)
4.Dj Durex / UNILAG / 400
5.DJ Banty Nass |UI |
DJ Tswagga (OAU)
D.J SCRATCHER LEADCITY
Imoje (RUN)
A wizzy (UNIOSUN)
D.J HARJI (Fountain University)
STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR MALE
Mikki Dee 500l (BELLS)
XANDER (CALEB)
ZOKO |EKSU
ZYKY ADEJOR (LANDMARK UNI.)
PRINCEFEMZY (OOU)
MIKIBIZZ ( FOUYE)
DEEBOUY (ELIZADE UNI.)
Qsberg (AAUA)
METICULOUS (AAUA)
TROD (TASUED)
BASE 10 (UNIOSUN)
GENERAL SPLASH (FOUNTAIN)
Ajanaku 500l (FUNAAB)
SUPER WOZZY / FUTA
TEMMIE KINGING (JABU)
Zinwestta (AFUED)
JAIDO P (OAU)
MORAK (OOU)
DOTMAN (UNILAG)
Mkido  (UNIILORIN)
AY Frosty (C.U)
Sultan (U.I)
KIZZYDREZ (ACU)
Morex (ADELEKE UNI.)
Tundex Mania UNIILORIN)
Blaqbone (OAU)
Rollet (UNIOSUN)
JAH BLEND (RUN)
SMOLLZ (FUOYE)
STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR FEMALE
Zimbiat (FUNAAB)
KANYINSOLA OMOTOLA (CALEB)
BRIDGET (JABU)
MARIAM (OOU)
ENIOLA |EKSU
DUTCHESS (AAUA)
Zena (BELLS)
Liasu Balikis Titilope aka LTB (UNIILORIN)
CANDY BLEEKS OOU
NELO (ACU)
Oyinkansola KKC / UNILAG /
PEACE ABOSEDE (AAUA)
Linda (UNIOSUN)
SOFT DIVA (LAUTECH)
Mara D (300 level) (AFUED)
Joshua Damilola (Mona Queen) | UI |
Tolu Ace (OAU)
DEBBIE LOVE (LANDMARK UNI.)
BIBI CENTRIC (RUN)
ARAMIDE (C.U)
TEMMIE OVWASA |YBNL PRINCESS (LAUTECH)
 
BEST CAMPUS BLOG OF THE YEAR
Owl media|Tasued|
ELIZADEUNI (ELIZADE UNI.)
OASIS CONNECT (AAUA)
www.feralgang.com (U.I)
www.naijavital.com (OOU)
COLORCAMPUS,COM (FOUYE)
EKSUOLOFOFO |EKSU
1604ent (BELLS)
honentertainments.com (JABU)
TRPTINAIJA (UNIOSUN)
kaybaba.com (UNIILORIN)
theartofade.com (BOWEN)
www.unilagphiz.com / UNILAG / 300
CHNG Blog OOU
FUTA LIFE MAGAZINE (FUTA)
Town Crier (ADELEKE UNI.)
Unibadanefiwe.com | UI |
Cherovibes (OAU)
LAUTECHPORTAL |LAUTECH
Ambebonised CU )  (C.U)
ELITE BLEND (RUN)
www.theabuadtimeline.com (ABUAD)
 
BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM
SpicenaijaBlog (UNILAG)
TIFE OOU CONNECT (OOU)
@the_calegram (CALEB)
TOLAMINAJ (ELIZADE UNI.)
OASIS MEDIA (AAUA)
ICHELLA NENE (ABUAD)
@EKSUSLYERS  |EKSU
JABUOFFICIAL_BEST JABU
INSANE TV PRODICTIONS (ACU)
Dhera(300 level) (AFUED)
FYNESTBOI (OAU)
AAUAAMEBO (AAUA)
FUTAGRAMMM (FUTA)
LANDMARK.UNIVERSITY (LANDMARK UNI.)
AAUA_SLAYERS (AAUA)
Theophilus diya FOUYE)
BIG SHOW (TASUED)
Mr kiddah (UNIOSUN)
Alao Abiodun (KingBiodun_) | UI
Samuel George of 9jaolofofo (ADELEKE UNI.)
nbg_slayer (I.G) (BOWEN)
LAUTECHSNAP (LAUTECH)
FUNAAB JUICE (FUNAAB)
Tomiwa Talabi / UNILAG /
UI GOSSIP (U.I)
ABUAD Top Celebrities (ABUAD)
Humans of oau (OAU)
Foutainstylechannel (Fountain University)
Tosin Akinbo (C.U)
ADEKOLA ALIYU @LEADCITYUNIVERSITY (IG)
Runsa today (RUN)
ONEFORALLMEDIA (LAUTECH)
OOUJUICE OOU
iam_marv (UNIILORIN)
STUDENT WEB DESIGNER OF THE YEAR .
FATTKAY (OAU)
ELITE MEDIA (FUTA)
FORTUNATUS |EKSU
Toby (Newswrita.com) (FUNAAB)
1604ENT  (BELLS)
Jenmi Ibrahim creative c media (UNIILORIN)
Ogunjobi Abdulazeez Brimatel (UNILAG)
STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR FEMALE
lade signatory 400(UNIILORIN)
FUNKE OLOTU (ELIZADE UNI.)
Dereen Fgg 200l (FUNAAB)
OMILANA TIMILEYIN (UNIOSUN)
Obazele Judith (ADELEKE UNI.)
Adewole (BOWEN)
Alice Adebayo(RUN)
Stella Thomas Estelle shuga / UNILAG
Gbadamosi Temitope | UI |
Amuda Abisola (ABUAD)
MARYAM BINT HARUN (BEYONDWATCH )OAU
VALERIE EGBUNIWE (C.U)
Lolaoye Olayioye (RUN)
Toyosi Azeez (RUN)
Ariyike | www.riyikenews.com OOU
JINADU DAMILOLA (TASUED)
Kween sepraph (AAUA)
STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR MALE
Monstajams (BELLS)
I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)
Oluwapelumi (CEO Basehitz.net)
DROCK (OOU)
SLIVERSITY (FOUYE)
EKSUOLOFOFO |EKSU
MURPHY (ELIZADE UNI.)
Kakaki (TASUED)
www.ajikiwole.blogspot.com (UNIOSUN)
Adegbegha Akinola Ramsey (FUTA)
BAKARE HAMIID (TASUED)
Smodollar (FOUYE)
ADESOGA ADESEWA (FOUNTAIN)
OKE OLUWAYOMI (U.I)
ODUBAYO ABIOLA (JABU)
Uzokar jomar of wedepeople (ADELEKE UNI.)
Wisebookers.com (OOU)
SLIMIBK |septin911.com (FUNAAB)
Ishola Kayode aka kaybaba (UNIILORIN)
temmyguru(300 level) (AFUED)
Alex Omotosho (ABUAD)
SHYGOAT OOU
Sirkenayo.com | UI |
Baba Crown (Theartofade.com) (BOWEN)
Irebamiji UNILAGPHIZ / UNILAG
www.newswrita.com(FUNAAB)
GKLOADED.COM (LAUTECH)
Ambebonised CU )  (C.U)
O tayo (UNIOSUN)
VICTOR (RUN)
OLUWASHINAAYOMI OLAMIE (SHARPGIST.COM (AAUA)
 
BEST LEADING WEBSITE OWN BY STUDENT
Wisebookers.com (OOU)
www.tgtrends.com (AFUED)
Naijaxclusive (BELLS)
www.trendsnaija.com.ng |OAU
FAPMALL (ELIZADE UNI.)
MAYORNAIJA |EKSU
www.naijanobs.com (OOU)
Oasis media (AAUA)
Connarts.com (BOWEN)
Toby (Newswrita.com) (FUNAAB)
Oyesource.com (FOUYE)
Paddizone.com (ADELEKE UNI.)
deevibes.com.ng (TASUED)
www.searchit.com.ng / UNILAG / 300
Sirkenayo.com | UI |
6.ent-redefined.org(noun)
Lukmon Fasasi Blog (OAU)
Freebiesloaded.com.ng (LAUTECH)
www.newswrita.com(FUNAAB)
Olofofo (UNIOSUN)
Portalng.com (UNIILORIN)
Playngonline.com (RUN)
STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR MALE
OJ MEDIA (CALEB)
Aina kolade (ADELEKE UNI)
ESA (ELIZADE UNI.)
SOCRATE PHOTO (OOU)
CAMPBELL GBOLAHAN (BELLS)
JIDE OBA (LEADCITY)
DEJAVUPPHOTOGRAFI ((FUNAAB)
TIMOTHY MY DAD’S BOSS (LANDMARK UNI.)
Dorey Photographer (FOUYE)
SAMGLINTS PHOTOGRAPHY |EKSU
STADE KLICKS (UNIOSUN)
KVNG PHOTOGRAPHY (ACU)
ABODURIN HAMMED ABODPHOTOGRAPHY (FOUNTAIN)
Oreoluwa Olowu OTPictures (AAUA)
Midey_MANUELS (JABU)
Afolayan Olamide (FUNAAB)
OlayinkaOjo (400 level) (AFUED)
Rvhmon (BELLS)
HARDECKXPRO OOU
Danladi aka Reo images 400 level (UNIILORIN)
Popoola Ishola (ABUAD)
Ajani seye damilare pka Ajlight |Tasued|400level|
Olvistas (BOWEN)
Gsv 300L (FUNAAB)
Michael photography futa
AKINKOREDE (OAU)
Oluwaseyi six covers / UNILAG
IFE REX | UI | 400 |
RICHIE OBI |TIMELESS PHOTOGRAPHY (RUN)
Image Wonders (OUI)
Ayo Extreme (U.I)
TOYOSI AHMED (RUN)
Wonder aside (UNIOSUN)
SAMDREY PHOTOGRAPHY (LAUTECH)
STJPHOTOGRAPHY (C.U)
Ikechukwu David, Dave-White Photography (McPherson University)
JIDEOBA (WEST ROYAL PHOTOGRAPHY) LEADCITY
Provouge photography (C.U)
HARRY (ACE 2 SHOT)
STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR FEMALE
Joyce Peters (BOWEN)
ENE (CALEB)
LARAGOLD DIGITAL (OOU)
ADEOLA (ACU)
Regina aka Rex 200 level (UNIILORIN)
OGUNDIPE OMOLANA (FOUNTAIN)
AdorablePhotos (BELLS)
IBK (ELIZADE UNI.)
ARTYLENS PHOTOGRAPHY FUTA
DAZZLE DAMI (UNIOSUN)
POPOOLA ISHOLA (ABUAD)
ADEGBAJU DEBORAH (KEWVE PHOTOGRAPHY) | UI |
 
BEST CAMPUS JOURNALIST
RAGE MAGAZINE (JABU)
ALEXIS GIST |EKSU
JUWON OSHADIPE (LANDMARK UNI.)
SOMUYIWA MAYOWA (OOU)
MR KIDDAH (UNIOSUN)
Daraloye Emmanuel (300 level) (AFUED)
Penpusher Ganiu Bolaji|Tasued|300level|
Bella afolabi (ADELEKE UNI.)
IREOLUWATOMIWA EKISOLA (FUNAAB)
Isaac atayero (Mass Comm president) (BOWEN)
Ayansola Ayomideji futa
Kunle Adebajo | UI | 400
FUNAAB JUICE (FUNAAB)
Oou Vanguard OOU
MOST CREATIVE STUDENT (MALE)
Klazzic Food (JABU)
STERIO (AAUA)
NATHAN THE MAGICIAN |EKSU
Leno signature (BELLS)
FISAYO (ELIZADE UNI.)
KSTOTEBAGS (UNILAG)
AJENIFUNJA MAYOWA MAYOZY (OOU)
Eyitayo Economic (FOUYE)
HUNDEYIN MAUTIN (ACU)
Mustapha Salaudeen aka movic (UNIILORIN)
JTAyorinde(300 level) (AFUED)
CHIDI EBERE (LANDMARK UNI.)
M4 Games (#DryJokesFriday) (BOWEN)
ogidan jesutofunmi /FUTA
Fola David (Unilag)
REAL MII (FUNAAB)
UIE MESSENGER U.I)
Main Drag (OAU)
KING KYLE  (LAUTECH)
Charles Luke (ABUAD)
OLAOTAN HEZEKIAH DAMILARE|Tasued|300level
Macanjy_Art (RUN)
MAJEEK DANIEL (C.U)
DAMILOLA AKINPELU (LEADCITY)
Gbogo (UNIOSUN)
HASSAN AHMED (UNILORIN)
MOST CREATIVE STUDENT (FEMALE)
Olarinde Ayanfe luluarts (UNILAG
ADEMOSU OLUWAKEMI (OOU)
GENTRY DEOLA (RUN)
EGI (ELIZADE UNI.)
AYA LIKITA (LANDMARK UNI.)
Alatise Jumai of rebbele Henna (ADELEKE UNIVERSITY)
Odumuyiwa Fisayo (UNIOSUN)
Comrade sanni christian (ADELEKE UNI.)
ZEE_MAMA (UNILORIN)
Fikayo (Fikky_Smallz) (BOWEN)
Yusuf Faizal (ABUAD)
Wanita (BELLS)
Kiki Ayobami(300 level) (AFUED)
Sewa akinrimisi futa
AINA TOLULOPE (CEO OF MYGARI) | UI
Moradeun Balogun (OAU)
ANUCA BEST NEW ACT
LUMZY SMILES (TASUED)
GAFGOLD (FUNAAB)
AD (LANDMARK UNI.)
JO Swagger (AAUA)
Timz (BELLS)
DUNDELLE (AAUA)
HIGH B SMART (OOU)
MC JOSHFAD |EKSU
MALEEK (FOUNTAIN)
BRAINEE (UNILAG)
MYDE (FOUYE)
Lil little (ADELEKE UNI.)
Dymo official (UNILAG)
 
Major hayjay 200 level (UNIILORIN)
MALLZ (ACU)
MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE (300-500 LEVEL)
AKINDELE DOTUN (ACU)
TOYE ARCHI (CALEB)
DAVID ATTAH (LANDMARK UNI.)
FLOWER IYIMIDE (OOU)
Tallest (400 level) (AFUED)
David Dollard (FOUYE)
Large (BELLS)
DMONEY (ELIZADE UNI.)
TYLER (TASUED)
Immaculate uzo (ADELEKE UNI.)
Eminent (UNIILORIN)
Danjuma Sadiq (ABUAD)
OLALEKANBUGGATI OOU
Odedeyi oluwaseyi|TASUED|400 leveL
Oluropo Acct 400L (BOWEN)
Pope jero futa
UCHE (JABU)
Afolabi Oluwatobi TA / UNILAG
MOTE  | UI |
DAMILADE LACROWN |EKSU
Timi Abaje (OAU)
Tosin Akinbo ( C.U)
OTUNBA (400) LEADCITY
Debo macaroni (RUN)
Adedeji adeniran (UNIOSUN)
IFE LANIYAN (ACU)
Adeoye Adejare (Skelemba)
DAVE FORTUNE (AAUA)
IDOWU OMONIYI (TASUED)
MOST INFLUENTIAL FEMALE (300-500 LEVEL)
Alatise jumai (ADELEKE UNI.)
RITA AYENI (AAUA)
ABU SHARON (LANDMARK UNI.)
Lilian (BELLS)
AISHA (ELIZADE UNI.)
BOLAJI SURPRISE (OOU)
TIWATOPE (ITSPWEEDYAPRIL) |EKSU
AY psychology (FOUYE)
NASIRU HELEEMAT (FOUNTAIN)
Justina (JABU)
Iromini Toheerah Omolola aka purity (UNIILORIN)
Oguntunji Iyanujesu | UI
IyaAluta (400 level) (AFUED)
Akeula kafayat|Tasued|400level|
Jim-George Ella (BOWEN)
CHRISTY FUTA
Mercy Joe (ABUAD)
NIFEMI BROWN  / UNILAG
Ruthie OOU
LOLADE MLPRO) | UI |
Anadiva (OAU)
Desiree Iyama (c.u)
JMKLUV (400) LEADCITY
Odumuyiwa Fisayo (Uniosun)
Mary (v.p) (RUN)
QUEEN ESTHER (FUNAAB)
CAMPUS BEAUTY QUEEN OF THE YEAR (CAMPUS / DEPARTMENTAL BEAUTY QUEENS)
Flora (200 level) (AFUED)
TOBI SMALLZ (CALEB)
OKONKWO CHDERA (LANDMARK UNI.)
OMOTAYO MOSUNMOLA (OOU)
Oyinlola Alice (Miss UI)
OKEKE IFUNNAYAN (AAUA)
MISS EKSU 2016 |EKSU
AMINAT AKINYEMI MBGUNIOSUN 2015/16 (UNIOSUN)
Odeh Monica Onyeche 200 level (UNIILORIN)
MISS FASHA (UNIOSUN)
NWOKEOMA JOAN IJEOMA (ACU)
FAKULOJO TOMIWA (FACE OF FSC 2016) (FOUNTAIN)
Fadairo omolola|Tasued|400level|
Bisola Olanrewaju Miss Abuad 2016 (ABUAD)
Yinka 200lvl/futa
Emeasoba Onyinye Miss Unilag 2016 / UNILAG
Adeola Gentry. MISS ANUCA 2016 (RUN)
Miss Western Nigeria OOU
ENIOLA BABS (MISS A.U) ADELEKE UNIVERSITY
MOST POPULAR MALE (300-500 LEVEL)
Sirkenayo (U.I)
I.K OFFICIAL (CALEB)
SEVY OGC (AAUA)
FYNESTBOI (OAU)
OLAITAN (ELIZADE UNI.)
MABUNMI OMOTAYO (OOU)
IMOTIVATEAFRICA |EKSU
AKINDELE DOTUN (ACU)
BOLLUX (BOLU SNEH) (FOUYE)
OYEKANMI DOLU (LANDMARK UNI.)
powerful (JABU)
Ohis (BELLS)
SPIRO (ADELEKE UNI.)
Go Benson (400 level) (AFUED)
Olona Tola mc peperenpe (UNIILORIN)
Dipo Smart (BOWEN)
Mr T.I(FUNAAB)
OLUWASOGO TAIYE  FUTA
Alexis Jumong OOU
Effizy (FUNAAB)
Ohamara victor (UNIOSUN)
Adeyeye Olorunfemi / UNILAG
Ostrong (OAU)
Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
BLIZZ B (LEADCITY)
Debo macaroni  (RUN)
MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
Adesmart (Fountain University)
Ogunnaike Olurogba (ABUAD)
SHITTU ABDULQADRI (FOUNTAIN)
 
MOST POPULAR FEMALE (300-500 LEVEL)
AMINAAT AKINYEMI (UNIOSUN)
VANESSA OGBONNA (LANDMARK UNI.)
AKINREMI SHUKRAH (FOUNTAIN)
OLAYINKA ALICE ALICYNOL |EKSU
Yolanda (BELLS)
XOGIE (CALEB)
FUNMI CASH (AAUA)
BENZ (ELIZADE UNI.)
AKINOLA ELECT (OOU)
IMMACULATE DSS (FOUYE)
BRIDGET (JABU)
Aderoju Okunsanmi (UISU Vice Pres.) | UI|
Sisi Ferrari (FUNAAB)
SanniOluwatosin (400 level) (AFUED)
Adebayor perry pka most expensive|Tasued|400level
Amuda Bisola ( ABUAD)
Catty Glam 400l (FUNAAB)
Ogundile opeyemi 300lvl/futa
Morgana OOU
Jumai Fabuyi / UNILAG
Lammy VP (FUNAAB)
Desiree Iyama (c.u)
Dami Lala (RUN)
joju (UNIOSUN)
YVONNE (LEADCITY)
PURITY (UNILORIN)
BEST SUPPORTING STUDENT UNION BODY
AFUED SUG
EKSU SUG
SRC
AAUASU
SCF (ELIZADE UNI.)
ACUSA (ACU)
BBSF (BOWEN)
JABU SUE
FUTA SUG
Buesa (BELLS
A.U.S.A (ADELEKE UNI.)
UNILAG SUG
TASUED SUG
Runsa. (RUN)
OOU SUG
BEST SUPPORTING SOCIAL DIRECTOR
Olajide Banji (ADELEKE UNI.)
JT Ayorinde (300 level) (AFUED)
REESPECT (FUTA)
PETER JOHNSON (ELIZADE UNI.)
HASSAN HAMMED aka CLITON (OOU)
LACROWN DEMILADE |EKSU
Abiola Odunbayo JABU
PARAMOLE OLAWALE pka lyk_wale|TASUED|400 level|
Oluku Roland Obrigado / UNILAG
Kitan Adeyemi (RUN)
Dj Phinga (BELLS)
Adelabu Larry Emmanuel (BOWEN)
Fisayo odumuyiwa (UNIOSUN)
olona Tola MC Peperenpe (UNIILORIN)
Meticulous (AAUA)
STUDENT UNION PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR (GOVERNMENT OWN UNIVERSITY)
Insight (300 level) (AFUED)
MABUNMI OMOTAYO (OOU)
Ojo Nifemi Emmanuel (U.I)
Sue d bastard (AAUA)
ARIDIOGO DAVID OLAITAN |EKSU
Shobowale Lukmon David Olawale aka eminent (UNIILORIN)
pope Olayemi (UNIOSUN)
Sanni Ramon|tasued|400level
Solar (FUTA)
Mohammed Olaniyan MOH / UNILAG / 400
STUDENT UNION PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR (PRIVATE OWN UNIVERSITY)
Jim-George Ella Bowen (BOWEN)
Comrade Sanni Christian (ADELEKE UNI.)
Debo Macaroni (RUN)
PRECIOUS (ELIZADE UNI.)
Ben (BELLS)
KEHINDE ONIYILO POWERFUL (JABU)
BEST CAMPUS EVENT
(Event organizes in 2016)
ACUSA WEEK (ACU)
ESUCA AWARD 2016
FACE OF AAUA 2016 (AAUA)
CALEB FASHION SHOW (CALEB)
MIRACLE NIGHT (ELIZADE UNI.)
CSE DINNER (LANDMARK UNI.)
OOU MAGA CARNIVAL
Unleashed by Mc Finest(AFUED)
ANKARA night (UNIOSUN)
BSC FESTIVAL 2016 (FOUYE)
Unilorin’s Got Talent (UNIILORIN)
Cosmas day|Tasued
IMC Tradefair 2016 (BOWEN)
INTER FACULTY DANCE (UNILORIN)
Oou campus Queen (OOU)
ATW2D (FUNAAB)
MBGUNIOSUN (UNIOSUN)
Buesa dinner and awards night (BELLS)
Unibadan Fashion Week | UI |
Miss ABUAD 2016 (QUEENS ENT)
Africa Urban Fashion Show (OAU)
JAMCITYFEST (LEADCITY)
Ace night (RUN)
MISS UNILAG 2016
BEST CAMPUS EVENT ORGANISER
THE ACE NATION |EKSU
IMC Students (BOWEN)
CALEB EXCLUSIVE RAVE (CALEB)
B2B (ELIZADE UNI.)
REAL GBEDU
M.C FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
ALREADY MADE KING (AAUA)
HSQUARE ENT (OOU)
MSC MANGEMENT (FOUYE)
ENGIMA ENT (UNILORIN)
ATW2D (FUNAAB)
map world entertainment  (UNIILORIN)
D’cartel OOU
NAIJACRAVE MEDIA & MODEL MGMT (UNIOSUN)
Sagacious Pedagogues(300 level) (AFUED)
Playboy ent (FUTA)
Unibadan Fashion Week ’16 Organizers | UI
QUEENS ENT (ABUAD)
SULCATA ENTERTAINMENT (UNILAG)
Maindrag Demeanor (OAU)
Macaroni team (RUN)
BEST CAMPUS GOSPEL ARTIST
DAUDA OTHNIEL (ACU)
ORINAYO VOCAL |EKSU
ZYKY ADEJOR (LANDMARK UNI.)
Ife King 400 level (UNIILORIN)
Maikon West (AAUA)
Tomisings (BELLS)
JSAX (ELIZADE UNI.)
TWINSAX (OUI)
GLORIA_GLOWS (FUNAAB)
WILSON (FOUYE)
OKOLI DICKSON (OOU)
Stanley Easy (300 level) (AFUED)
Dr Tunes (BOWEN)
Ladeji (UNIOSUN)
Opepraize / UNILAG  / 300
Gloria ekundayo (RUN)
Dayo Oseni OOU
STUDENT P.R OF THE YEAR
M.I.D (300 level) (AFUED)
LARRY NEDIA (AAUA)
SAKA OLUWAFUNMILAYO (OOU)
IMotivateAFRICA |EKSU
KUNBEX (FOUYE)
DITIBERRY (LEADCITY)
IYIMIDE (ELIZADE UNI.)
ODEWANDE KEHINDE (TASUED)
TRIOTINAIJA (UNIOSUN)
AKINDELE DOTUN (ACU)
ADESMART (FOUNTAIN)
TOKUNBO HON PR (JABU)
QUEEN JUDITH (TASUED)
BLAZE MEDIA (UNILORIN)
King smash (BELLS)
EEBRO BECKHAM (TASUED)
Momoh mubarack (G.R.A.P Music) (ADELEKE UNI.)
Imade Collins aka lex brain 300 (UNIILORIN)
Sope (RUN)
P.k.a. PROF TEE|400level| |TASUED
Dipo Smart (BOWEN)
Laykerz Official (FUNAAB)
OOUOLODO (OOU)
IREBAMIJI UNILAGPHIZ / UNILAG
Rhozario 1650 Digital  (OAU)
Eric Hype (FUTA)
Isa Ajibola (Mehd ) | UI | 300
Theblvckoreo (C.U)
Gidiparrot (LAUTECH)
LEEMZY (UNIOSUN)
STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
BALIQUEES CAKES (FOUYE)
IKAY (ELIZADE UNI.)
TOYBERRY_OUTFIT (LEADCITY UNI)
JOEL CLOTHING |EKSU
KSTOTEBAGS (UNILAG)
BOLUWATIFE SOKUNBI (OOU)
Anjola Adeniji (RUN)
BOLARINWA OPEYEMI (UNIOSUN)
AROWOYELE EMMAUEL (ACU)
ADEKOYA RUKAYYAT (FOUNTAIN)
CHOPS REPUBLIC JABU
Agbaya Victor (300 level) (AFUED)
Butter (ADELEKE UNI.)
Leno signatures (BELLS)
Jenmi Ibrahim Creative.C media (UNIILORIN)
Adeleke oyindamola|tasued|200leve
Akinjo (Redemption) (BOWEN)
Chibuzor Deborah Ojini (C.D.O) | UI
KOLAPO PANCAKE
Serbia Wilson ( ABUAD)
Kolapo pancake (RUN)
Mz Ajoke (LAUTECH)
DPHLOW (AAU)
Boluwatife Sokunbi (OOU)
Eniola Ogidan (UNIOSUN)
BLESSING CATTY (FUNAAB)
MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT FEMALE
Iromini Toheerah aka Purity (UNIILORIN)
Seun Asiru Doreen faces (BOWEN)
DUPSY COLLECTIONS (FOUYE)
TRANSFORMER (AAUA)
ADEOYE FEMI / EBONY (OOU)
SANUSI SEMIRAH (FOUNTAIN)
Mija (300 level) (AFUED)
BENZ (ELIZADE UNI.)
Queen Teeparh (OAU)
GLITZ USHERS (U.I
BEJIDE (RUN)
BUSSIE EMPIRE (AAUA)
Oluwafemi Rachael Olajumoke|Tasued|400
MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT MALE
AROWOYELE EMMANUEL (ACU)
ADETOLU D TAILOR |EKSU
TOLU ASH (CALEB)
TRANSFORMER (AAUA)
ADEFISAN PROGRESS (LANDMARK UNI.)
Butter of Footsteps inc (ADELEKE UNI.)
Oluwaseun Kamson Lawsta Couture (FUNNAB)
Jenmi Ibrahim Creative.C media (UNIILORIN)
Sunday Popcorn (200 level) (AFUED)
WALE SOCIOLOGY (FOUYE)
Tunde Oriolowo Eddie Apparels (BOWEN)
Godwin Asuquo Anwanakak / UNILAG
Babylon Wears (BOWEN)
OTB Fashion (OAU)
STUDENT CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR
OGUNBONA BOLUWATIFE JULIUS MC CODED CFR|TASUED|400|
Debo Macaroni (RUN)
JAY DREAMZ |EKSU
CHINKO EKUN (OAU)
IFE LANIYAN (ACU)
AJANAKU (FUNAAB)
KILLERTUNES (NOUN)
Fola David (UNILAG)
Blaqbone (OAU)
Rollet (UNIOSUN)
TROD (TASUED)
MKIDO (UNIILORIN)
DOTMAN AKUBE (UNILAG)
JACKSON HOLDER |EKSU
STUDENT CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR FEMALE
Zimbiat (FUNNAB)
BIBI (RUN)
ADEWUYI ADEBOLA (JABU)
C.E.O QUEENS ENT (ABUAD)
TEMMIE OVWASA |YBNL PRINCESS (LAUTECH)
Dabiigal OOU
Adetoun of Cymbals Dance Crew (LEADCITY)
 
STUDENT ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE THE YEAR
CHNG (OOU)
QUEEN JUDITH (TASUED)
Olona Tola mc peperenpe (UNIILORIN)
BABS (ELIZADE UNI.)
H.O.N JABU
OLOYOWEWE OLAYINKA (LANDMARK UNI.)
HASSEN HAMMED aka CLINTON
IBENEME CHIDUM (ACU)
Hon Entertainment (JABU)
Rapsaint (FOUYE)
LUMMYJAY (TASUED)
DJ deewhy (ADELEKE UNI.)
Olaks(300 level) (AFUED)
MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
Mr Walter (BOWEN)
T.I Crystal 200l (FUNAAB)
Dj Phinga (BELLS)
SANTINO (LEADCITY)
Olabode Saygee / UNILAG  /
Ayo Kehinde ( Sir Kenayo) |
HYPEKING HEDDIE (AAUA)
DEBO MACARONI  (RUN)
 
 
BEST STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR MALE
Ideh omonigho (ADELEKE UNI.)
ANI DANIEL (LANDMARK UNI.)
CHIDERA OLIVER (PANKEE_ROY) RUN
MR PAUL FOLARIN (OOU)
ACHIMBA SUCCESS (ACU)
Davidson (BELLS)
JEFFREY (CALEB)
EeshiO (FUTA)
SHADOW (JABU)
ADEYEMI KITAN (RUN)
HAYES NETWORK |EKSU
JIDE APATA (ELIZADE UNI.)
Mafia Smith (FOUYE)
Matt Ojo Samson (400 level) (AFUED)
The Shona. (BOWEN)
Adegoke Adesewa (Mr Ideal Nigeria Beach Body) |U.I
Tobitwigy (FUNAAB)
Dibia Valentinoe / UNILAG / 300
Dayotage (OAU)
Kitan Adeyemi (RUN)
Olatunde Jamal Olanrewaju ( ABUAD)
Don Dahunsi OOU
BEST STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR FEMALE
ALAUSA TOPE (FOUNTAIN)
BALOGUN MOTUNRAYO (AAUA)
ROSEMARY (OAU)
ELLAH DAMARIS (CALEB)
OLAITAN ABIMBOLA (OOU)
KENIKORYL |EKSU
TOSIN DADA (ELIZADE UNI.)
HARNET (LANDMARK UNI.)
DAVID PRECIOUS (UNIOSUN)
CASSANDRA COLLINS (ACU)
Hillz (BELLS)
Adejumo fummi (Miss integrity Nigeria) (ADELEKE UNI.)
Debbie Tega ( ABUAD
Rita (300 level) (AFUED)
Peace Odabi OOU
JAYBEE AGRIC (JABU)
Funmi Sorinolu. (BOWEN)
OPEYEMI BADMUS (MISS FASSA| UI
Itunu Olasanmi (@posh_itee) FUNAAB
BELLE CRUISE (FOUYE)
BEST. M.C ON CAMPUS
Deji Ogunko (The Black MC) (BOWEN)
Posh Itee 200l (FUNAAB)
Williams victor (RUN)
M.C PROF (EKSU)
DAMILOLA DANIEL (UNIOSUN)
TIMI AGBAJE (OAU)
M.C Waytin Dey (UNILAG)
MC 2TALK (U.I)
MC FEYI (UNIOSUN)
Williams | UI
Lexie Aremani (OAU)
M.C AJORIN (OOU)
Emdee ( ABUAD)
M.C GODWIN (AFUED)
Olona Tola M.C Peperenpe (UNILORIN)
STUDENT TALENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR
map world entertainment (UNIILORIN
REAL GBEDU (AAUA)
Momoh mubarack(G.R.A.P music) (ADELEKE UNI.)
M19 (300 level) (AFUED)
Scolly (UNIOSUN)
AWOJOBI MARTINS (OOU)
JACKSON HOLDER |EKSU
Tobby EMG 500L (FUNAAB)
Mercurial Music Entertainment (MME) | UI |
Paul (OAU)
Ade Willims Queens ENT (ABUAD)
BEST CAMPUS RADIO STATION
Unilorin fm (UNIILORIN)
StationArbicoFm (AFUED)
Great FM (OAU)
OOU FM (OOU)
JABU F.M 92.3
VARSITY RADIO (AAUA)
UnilagFM (UNILAG
Arystocrat radio|Tasued|
R2Fm | Ibadan | (U.I)
LEADCITY F.M
Oou 92.1 FM OOU
Stationuni osun fm (UNIOSUN)
STUDENT C.E.O OF THE YEAR
FIYIN GAMBO (C.U)
DMONEY (ELIZADE UNI.)
Ghost (BELLS)
DYMO (UNILAG)
BIMBO BM SIGNATURE (LANDMARK UNI.)
REAL MIII CEO |FUNAAB)
HASSAN HAMMED CLITON (OAU)
Ofeegbu Prince (Insane TV Productions ) (ACU)
AY SASKEY (FOUYE)
AINA TOLULOPE (CEO OF MYGARI) | UI
DABLINKS (EKSU)
HASSAN HAMMED AKA CLINTION (OOU)
JUMOKE (CEO KUSH STRANDS) (TASUED)
ABIOLA ODUBAYO (CEO HONENTERTAINMENTS)
OladayoAmusan (400 level) (AFUED)
March 4 Clothing (LAUTECH)
Akinjo  (Redemption) (BOWEN)
Olatee Aliyu Oladimeji (Ahh Speaker) | UI |
Omopekun Tosin (CEO, Imagine Cinemas) FUNAAB
Shedrack C.E.O enigma entertainment (UNIILORIN)
Boluwatife Sokunbi (OOU)
SEVY OGC (AAUA)
QUEEN ESTHER C.E.O QE DESIGNS (FUNAAB)
BEST RECORD LABEL ON CAMPUS
Lakes Record (AFUED)
B2B (ELIZADE UNI.)
STM (AAUA)
SWIZ (CALEB)
KURAMORE ENTERTAINMENT (OOU)
BMG MOVEMENT (UNIOSUN)
Olma Records (C.U)
One culture. (RUN)
188 MUSIC (LANDMARK UNI.)
Caesars Entertainment (ACU)
Hint Music (BELLS)
Correct music entertainment|TASUED|
Relax Entertainment | UI |
Hi 5 (UNIOSUN)
QRS (OAU)
PARAFULMIXBEATZ (EKSU)
Scarface Kakusi Planet OOU
NPR MUSIC / UNILAG
ONPOINT RECORDS |EKSU
BEST STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Flamez Graphics (BELLS)
FELART (TASUED)
OJ MEDIA (CALEB)
BOLD SMITH (AAUA)
AKIN SYN (ELIZADE UNI.)
SARRH FEMZY (OOU)
BEN PAUL (LANDMARK UNI.)
SANNI OLUWATOSIN (OOU)
K.T GRAPHIC (FOUYE)
Bolakale Adewale (ACU)
Oregs graphix (ADELEKE UNI)
Chris timmy (JABU)
F.M (400 level) (AFUED)
KC Dope OOU
KOLAWOLE TIMILEHIN LADIPO (UNIOSUN)
Amb. Designs (Oreoluwa Shonibare) (BOWEN)
Ty Graphics( ABUAD)
EG |EKSU
SARRH FEMZY (FUTA)
Jenmi Ibrahim creative.c media (UNIILORIN)
Oyebode Gbenga (Sir Kiwie) | UI
Femi Metalloids (OAU)
Orpheez Graphics (FUNAAB)
Seun ranking (RUN)
WHIZGENIUS (FUTA)
‘Damicool visuals’/ 200 / UNILAG
Jaykay Graphics (FUNAAB)
BEST STUDENT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR.
MD (BELLS)
SCRIBE BEATS (ELIZADE UNI.)
KOLLY B |EKSU
KLIQ KAY (AAUA)
RESPECTZ BEAT (LANDMARK UNI.)
DJ PLAUDIT (ACU)
EXTREME BEATZ (FOUYE)
SIGZEEY (EKSU)
PAUL CLEVERLEE (U.I)
PitarPyper(300 level) (AFUED)
‘phapaz beats’/ (UNILAG)
UC beats (BOWEN)
Mystylesbeat OOU
OLUWOLE DARAMOLA EBENEZER P.K.A (S.B) |TASUED| 400level
Killertunes (NOUN)
Moche (RUN)
OKhex(OAU)
ITORO (U.I)
Ray jones (ADELEKE UNI.)
Andre 400 (UNIILORIN)
BEST MAKE UP ARTISTS
Olamide (UNIOSUN)
DAMILADE (CALEB)
PELLIE TOUCH |EKSU
IRETIAYO AJAYI (AAUA)
SHALOM SHAIYET (ELIZADE UNI.)
BAKARE YEMI (ACU)
FAVOUR OHIREIME (LANDMARK UNI.)
INNER SPARK (FOUYE)
Olusegun Blessing GLAMBYBUKKS N(FOUNTAIN)
Omoye (BELLS)
MIRACLE (JABU)
EMERALD
Nickie’s touch by badmus bose (ADELEKE UNI.)
Catty Glam (FUNAAB)
FacebyGentryA (RUN)
Seun Asiru Doreen faces (BOWEN)
Queen (300 level) (AFUED)
Nifemi House of Beauty ( ABUAD)
Make up obsessed 400lvl/futa
Lolade MLPro | UI |
House of rheevo (OAU)
TIWA MAKEOVER (LEADCITY)
Flawless Abisola OOU
BEST MAKE UP STUDIO OWN BY STUDENT
Ralph Salon (AFUED)
Catty Glam 400l (FUNAAB)
Dami Lala (RUN)
SHAIYET MAKEOVER (ELIZADE UNI.)
C.D.O Makeovers | UI |
CAMPUS MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR
Hush magazine.(UNILAG)
EUCAMPUSSTYLE (ELIZADE UNI.)
SPARHLE MEDIA (AAUA)
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING MAGAZINE (LANDMARK UNI.)
ACU LIGHT (ACU)
OOU HEALTH MAGAZINE (OOU)
MAGNIC MAGAZINE (UNIOSUN)
(Bowen Mag) (BOWEN)
Torch Magazine (JABU)
Vibez Magazine | UI |
Crest Magazine (FUNAAB)
Seal Magazine (OAU)
Au chronicles (ADELEKE UNI.)
ANUCA SONG OF THE YE AR
Believe By Ajanaku (FUNAAB)
Shayo (Chinko Ekun (OAU)
HOPE BY ZOKO |EKSU
JEJELI BY SBM (ELIZADE UNI.)
AYEKELELE BY UPSKID (ACU)
BUM BUM SHAK (RUN)
E FOR NO BEE YOU – REYREX EZZIWONDER (FOUYE)
Stand Up (Suites By Prinzteezy and Oliverr) | UI
pop my enemy/adura by Luda (UNIILORIN)
Are you madt or wat – Brainee /UNILAG
Blaqbone (OAU) Rambo Remix ft Dremo and Vector
Qsberg (AAUA) HUSTLE HARD
RONJAZ (SLOW DOWN)
Easy Life by Rollet (UNIOSUN)
Olosho by Mikki Dee (BELLS)
DOTMAN AKUBE (UNILAG)
LOBATAN BY SAMMY (OOU)
BEST COUPLE ON CAMPUS
OSODI GEORAGE AND OBASI ONYINYE (ACU)
TEGA AMD MOTUN (FOUYE)
FASE AND BISOLA (ELIZADE UNI.)
OYEKANMI ADEDOLU AND BOLAJI AJIBOLA (LANDMARK UNI.)
M.I.D &Bolanle(300 level) (AFUED)
Deji Ogunko and Tolu (BOWEN)
Dele and Inemesit (BELLS)
MALAWI AND TOBARAH JABU
Owoseni Bode and Onome ( ABUAD
BABATOPE HARRY & ADELEKE ISLMIYAT (FOUNTAIN)
STUDENT RAPPER OF THE YEAR
DANYL (ACU)
DIDDLEBOI (EKSU)
DYMO (UNILAG)
TIBEX (ELIZADE UNI.)
THA PRIEST (LANDMARK UNI.)
BEN 10 (UNIOSUN)
QBLAO (OOU)
JAY DREAMZ |EKSU
X-switch (300 level) (AFUED)
CHINKO EKUN (OAU)
Sosa E (ADELEKE UNI.)
DOTMAN (UNILAG)
Biggie AlexSwags (U.I)
RASKAPELLA OOU
ERYWON (AAUA)
GENERALSLASH (FOUNTAIN)
Adebisi Babatunde aka tundex mania (UNIILORIN)
DAMOTIZE (FOUYE)
GIDEON VESSE (RUN)
 
STUDENT POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR
Ranky B (400 level) (AFUED)
KOGI (JABU)
AMOS META META (AAUA)
DEBO ADEBAYO (RUN)
AYOKO (ELIZADE UNI.)
FYNESTBOI (OAU)
EDOH ROLAND (ACU)
Yearafeez lawal (UNIOSUN)
AFOLABI BOLUWAJI (UNIOSUN)
TOMIWA FADEYI (ADELEKE)
AKEEBU MUSA OLALEKAN|TASUED|400level|
Temilorun Olaonipekun (BOWEN)
Major o. Ajisafe (futa)
Adeonipekun Adeyanju ORIJIN / UNILAG
Rt. Hon. Onifade Bello (UISRC Speaker) | UI
Imam Abdul Kadir aka Bdon (UNIILORIN)
MOST ADORABLE MALE
Micllo (UNIOSUN)
KEZ (ELIZADE UNI.)
Ijoba (400 level) (AFUED)
Dami Oke (SOC) (BOWEN)
ADEUSI ADEBOLA aka SHUBERANKING (OOU)
IFE LANIYAN (ACU)
‘iseoluwa tuning’/(UNILAG)
Gbenga 400l (BELLS)
OHIREIME UNUIGBE (LANDMARK UNI.)
Feyelu Rasheedat Omolola (FUNAAB)
Alexis Wenkiti (ADELEKE UNIVERSITY)
NINOBANGZ (FOUYE)
JOSH PENTAGON (RUN)
 
 
MOST ADORABLE FEMALE .
NdiFreke (BELLS)
LAMMY (AAUA)
ITORO LAWRENCE (LANDMARK UNI.)
BAKARE KAMIKUN aka KAMMY (OOU)
OWOLABI IFEOLUWA (UNIILORIN)
Muhammad Ummi ( ABUAD)
Rihannant (400 level) (AFUED)
AJAYI BLESSING (FUNAAB)
ASHAOLU BOLUWATIFE (ACU)
ADEFUNKE ADEOYE (UNIOSUN)
Amodu eniola|Tasued|400level|
Jim-George Ella (BOWEN)
TEMI (ELIZADE UNI.)
Emeasoba Onyinye Miss Unilag 2016 / UNILAG
NANA (RUN)
Owoade Oluwayemisi | UI |
BLESSING DIKESI (LEADCITY)
Nana (RUN)
 Dami HIs. (UNIOSUN)
Obue Ella (ADELEKE UNIVERSITY)
ALADE DAMI ELS (FOUYE)
BEST ONLINE FASHION PLATFORM PWN BY STUDENT
RUNfashionn (RUN)
UNILAG FASHION
UNIVERSITY FASHION POLICE..ng
UNIOSUN FASHION
AAUA_SLYERS
EKSU_SLYERS
 
 
Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 
OUTSTANDING AFRICA STUDENT CHOICE AWARD
Student Artist of the Year :
K.LION,
REMYRASH,
TOBINSCO,
PETAYOR,
HAZINO,
KIZZYSTAYNE.
Best Blog Owned by Student :
 
COTONOU9JA.COM,
TAYE (69ENTERTAINMENT),
JEJEUPDATES.COM, OFFICIALABOLARIN.COM
Student Entertainment Personality of the Year :
QUADRI (EXTREME),
MR FINGLE,
IKIBE,
TAYO AFC,
DREY BABA(DREY SAX),
ARAB BOY.
Most Handsome : TOBI (EPS)
, KING SAINT,
LORENZO.
Most Beautiful : UJU (MISS EPS),
AMARA (CALAVI),
UJU NANA
Student Model of the Year : UJU NANA,
COCO,
TOBI (EPS)
, KING SAINT
Outstanding Comedian of the Year :
MC TUSH,
FUNKY P,
OMO P
, KHALLY P
, MC JAMO.
Rokkie of the Year male : BARON HARRY,
KAYD (EXTREME),
DRESH,
PETER SAX,
Rokkie of the Year Female : TRENDY TEE,
JOY INDIANA,
ZAAZI (FINGLE TV),
REEHANA(ORORO).
Best selling Brand owned by Student.. EMPRESS REGNANT,
MIMI CAKES,
JP SALOON,
BBJOINT,
GASTRO KITCHEN.
 
Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 
 
100 LEVEL NON VOTING AWARD CATEGORIES 
 
The management of ANUCA use this medium to announce the category of 100 Level as a Non Voting Category due to Low nomination received, to show Interest in any listed award categories below kindly call..08147226187.
 
 
1.Most Beautiful
2. Most Handsome
3. Rookie of the Year Male
4. Rookie of the Year Female
5. Student Musician of the Year
6. Most Enterprising Male
7. Most Enterprising Female
8. Most Fashionable Student (Male)
9. Most Fashionable Student (Female)
10. Student Photographer of the Year
11. Most Creative Student (Female)
12. Most Creative student (Male)
13. Best New Model on Campus (Male)
14. Best New Model on Campus (Female)
15. Best New Couple on Campus
16. Best New Brand C.E.O on Campus
17. Student P.R of the Year
18. Most Popular Male
19. Student make up Artist of the Year
20. Most popular Female
Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD
 
ADEOLA GENTRY | MISS ANUCA 2016
OLATUNDE ABIOLA | MR ANUCA 2016
BAMIDELE LEKEN PEXXIE |MR ANUCA 2015
BLESSING CATTY | MISS ANUCA
KITTIESPLASH | FACE OF ANUCA 2015
OLAJIDE BOLA HASSAN | FACE OF ANUCA 2017
ANTAR LANIYAN |FOUNDER OF ANUCA
DR & MRS T. PETERS | ANUCA  BEST SUPPORTING PARENTS
 
 
ANUCA 2017 NON VOTING CATEGPRIES
 The management of Nigeria Biggest & Most prestigious inter university Award ANUCA use this opportunity Call on students interested in the following NON Voting Award categories
Select Winner Get Profile Listed on
Linda ikeji and Bella Naija Blog
Tribune Newspaper & Punch Newspaper
Exclusive Picture On ANUCA 2017 Bookpad (OVER 3,000 COPIES TO BE PRINTED )
Invitation To Anuca@5 Dinner With Top Celebrities  
Digital Billboard Advert With Pictures
 
1.. MOST EXPENSIVE MALE & FAMALE
FACE OF ANUCA 2017 MALE
FACE OF ANUCA 2017 FEMALE
MR ANUCA 2017
MISS ANUCA 2017
MONEY BAG
STUDENTS OF THE YEAR MALE
STUDENT OF THE YEAR FAMALE
STUDENT FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR
BEST BRAND OWNED BY STUDENT ON CAMPUS
STUDENT ONLINE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
BEST AUTOMOBILE USED BY STUDENT
To show Interest for any of the award category listed above kindly call 08028377839 to check Availability
Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 
ANUCA 2017 ALUMNI AWARD CATEGORIES
The management would use this medium to unveil selected winners for these categories. The platform is set to recognize top  University Graduates on this note.
 
ALUMNI ARTIST OF THE YEAR (MALE)
Pepenazi (FUTA
ALUMNI ARTIST OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
Toby Grey ‎(UNILAG)
ALUMNI BEST D.J OF THE YEAR
D.J Holoshey (ABUAD)
ALUMNI TALENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR 
Femi Nuvo (DMW) |RUN 
BEST P.R BRAND OWNED BY ALUMNI
KPMH | Bamidele Lekan (ABUAD)
BEST LEADING WEBSITE OWNED BY ALUMNI
www.Naijaloaded.com (UNIOSUN)
ALUNMI BLOGGER OF THE OF THE YEAR MALE
www.47vibez.com (FUTMINNA )
ALUNMI BLOGGER OF THE YEAR FEMALE
www.olorisupergal.com (LASU)
ALUMNI ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
Arike Balogun Akinyanju (Eyinjueledumare) TASUED
ALUMNI ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Babajide Awobona (OOU)
ALUMNI P.R OF THE YEAR MALE
The pamilerin (UNILAG)
ALUMNI P.R OF THE YEAR FEMALE
GBEMISOLARH (RUN)
BEST CLOTHING BRAND OWNED BY ALUMNI
Midetushbespoke (FUTA)
ALUMNI BEST GOSPEL ACT
Ayo Ajewole ALFA SULE (LEADCITY)
ALUMNI BEST STYLIST OF THE YEAR
STYLEBY_LOLA (NOUN)
ALUMNI BEST EVENT M.C
M.C PASSWORD (LAUTECH)
ALUMNI BEST MAKE UP ARTIST
Eva (BOWEN)
SONG OF THE YEAR BY ALUMNI
ALAFIA BY DIDI (OOU)
ALUNMI RAPPER OF THE YEAR
C.D.Q (LASU)
ALUNMI BEST NEW ACT
SUPERSTAR ZOE (OAU)
ALUNMI PRODUCER OF THE YEAR (MOVIE)
Tawio Ibikunle (U.I)
ALUNMI PRODUCER OF THE YEAR ( MUSIC)
Krizbeatz (U.I)
ALUNMI COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
WOLI AROLE (OAU)
BEST NEW BRAD OWNED BY ALUMNI
Ocheme Emmanuel Chalk Talk Events (RUN)
 
Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 
 
STUDENTS CHOICE AWARD CATEGORIES 
This category is based on the Vision of celebrating celebrities & brands students Love to watch & celebrate.

 STUDENTS CHOICE GOVERNOR OF THE YEAR
GOVERNOR AYODELE FAYOSE | EKITI STATE
LECTURER OF THE YEAR
ISIAQ A. OMOTAYO  “Theorist (UNILORIN)
The First Lecturer Hiphop Artiste in Africa
STUDENTS CHOICE ACTOR OF THE YEAR MALE
FEMI ADEBAYO (S.AArts ,Culture & Tourism )
STUDENTS CHOICE ACTOR OF THE YEAR FEMALE
TAYO SOBOLA aka Bella/ Sotayo
STUDENT CHOICE ONLINE PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
9JACAMPUSSTYLE
STUDENTS CHOICE LIFE BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
ELIZABETH T. PETERS | www.elizabethtpeters.com
STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
I.K OFFICIAL
STUDENTS CHOICE BRAND OF THE YEAR
INDOMIE NIGERIA
STUDENT CHOICE ONLINE COMDEY PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
KRAKS TV H.Q
STUDENTS CHOICE T.V STATION OF THE YEAR
WAP T.V
STUDENTS CHOICE BEST SOCIAL MESSENGER
UIE MESSENGER
STUDENTS CHOICE RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
FRESH F.M (IBADAN)
STUDENTS CHOICE BEST SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM
REAL MIII
STUDENTS CHOICE BEST NEW ACT
WALE TURNER
STUDENTS CHOICE BEST HANG SPOT ON CAMPUS
Cokevillage_UNILORIN
STUDENTS CHOICE ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
BOBZY BBJOINT
STUDENTS CHOICE BEST NEW ACT COMDEY
KENNYBLAQ
STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR
NOBLE IGWE
STUDENT CHOICE MODEL OF THE YEAR FEMALE
ENIOLA CHRISTABEL (FACE OF FASHION AFRICA CULTURE)
STUDENT CHOICE MODEL OF THE YEAR MALE
BAKARE OLALEKAN MUBARAK (TALLEST MODEL IN NIGERIA)
STUDENTS CHOICE BANK OF THE YEAR
G.T BANK
STUDENTS CHOICE NETWORK PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
AIRTEL NIGERIA
STUDENTS CHOICE P.R OF THE YEAR MALE
DAMI ADENUGA
STUDENTS   CHHOICE P.R OF THE YEAR FEMALE
OLORISUPERGAL
STUDENTS CHOICE BLOG OF THE YEAR
www.naijaloaded.com
STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR
MERCY AIGBE GENTRY
STUDENTS CHOICE RECORD LEDEL OF THE YEAR
MAVIN RECORDS
STUDENTS CHOICE SCREEN PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR MALE
SUNKANMI OMOBOLANLE
STUDENTS CHOICE SCREEN PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR FEMALE
RONKE ODUSANYA
STUDENTS CHOICE WONMAN OF THE YEAR
OLOORI JULIEANA
STUDENTS CHOICE MAN OF THE YEAR
BANKY W
STUDENTS CHOICE FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
OMONIYI MAKUN |YOMI CASUAL
STUDENT CHOICE DRINK OF THE YEAR
SMOOVACHAPMAN
STUDENTS CHOICE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
DJ ALTIMS
STUDENTS CHOICE ARTIST OF THE AWARD
KISS DANIEL
STUDENTS CHOICE RAPPER OF THE YEAR
Dremo
STUDENTS CHOICE ARTITS OF THE YEAR FEMALE
SUNKANMI
STUDENT CHOICE D.J OF THE YEAR
D.J KENTALKY
STUDENT CHOICE BEST DANCE GROUP
CYMBALS DANCE GROUP
STUDENT CHOICE T.V HOST OF THE YEAR MALE
OMONLA (WAP T.V)
STUDENT CHOICE T.V HOST OF THE YEAR MALE
ADEJUMOKE ADEROUNMU
 
Stay Connected with ANUCA Award via BBM. 2BE5642D| WHATSAPP 08028377839 |I.G theanucaaward | Twitter @anuca_official | 08147226187 | www.thevoltsmedia.net
 

 

 

Share Button
ALSO READ MORE:  Nigerians react to the Headies 2016 Award (Hilarious tweets)
loading...

Always Drop Your Comments Or View About what You Just Read

Thank You For Visting

Have Something Interesting/Informative you want us to Post on Freebiesloaded?Send to

Freebiesloaded10@gmail.com

YOU WANT TO BE OUR FACE OF THE WEEK? CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply